Colefordian (Willetts) Ltd bus - Cinderford / Coleford

If the student is entitled to a free bus pass please contact the Access to Education Team at Shire Hall on 01452 425387

If the student is not entitled to a free bus pass please contact Colefordian Coaches direct on 01594 810080

 

 

 

 

Pick Up Point                                       Pick Up                                    Approx Rtn

Gloucester Grammar School – Route 1

Coleford, Angel Hotel                             07:00                                        17:00

Sling, Miners Arms                                07:10                                        16:50

Bream, Maypole Garage                        07:12                                        16:48

Lydney Bus Station                               07:25                                        16:35

Highfield Hill                                          07:27                                        16:33

Opp. Half Acre House                            07:28                                        16:32

Tewkesbury Road, Longford, Gloucester 08:00                                       16:05

Gloucester Grammar School – Route 2

Milkwall, Crystal Travel Yard                  07:07                                        16:53

Ellwood Crossroads                              07:10                                        16:50

Fetter Hill                                              07:10                                        NO DROP OFF

Parkend, The Woodman                        07:15                                        16:45

Yorkley, Beech Tree                               07:20                                        16:40

Yorkley, Nags Head                               07:20                                        16:40

Viney Hill Church                                   07:25                                        16:35

Blakeney, New Road                             07:25                                        16:35

Blakeney, The Square                           07:25                                        16:35

Bullo Pill, Bus Stop                                07:30                                        16:30

Newnham, Newnham Clock                   07:35                                        16:25

Elton Corner                                           07:40                                        16:20

Westbury-on-Severn                              07:40                                        16:20

Chaxhill                                                  07:45                                        16:15

Gloucester Grammar School – Route 3

Cinderford, opp St Whites School             07:15                                        16:45

Cinderford, The Barn                               07:18                                        16:42

Cinderford, The Triangle                          07:20                                        16:40

Nailbridge, Bus Stop (opp Hales)            07:25                                        16:35

Drybrook School                                     07:26                                        16:34

Drybrook Rugby Club                            07:30                                        16:30

Mitcheldean, George Inn                        07:35                                        16:25

Longhope, Latchen Rooms                    07:40                                        16:20

Little London, Bus Stop                          07:42                                        16:18

Blaisdon Bus Stop                                 07:42                                        16:18

Huntley, Red Lion                                  07:45                                        16:15

Solomans Tump                                    07:46                                        16:14

Birdwood                                                07:47                                        16:13

Churcham, Churcham School                07:49                                        16:11

Bus Stop (opp Churcham Ind Est)          07:50                                        16:10

Pick up & drop off Seagrove Rd
(HSFG-Denmark Rd)                           
08.15                                 16:00

Then onto the specific School served